ITF S-Seniors World Champ 2004  ITF Veterans  CAT 

Event 1. 55 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Bob Litwin [USA]  bt. Mats Lilja [SWE]    6/2 6/2
 Neal Newman [USA]  bt. Barry Grube [USA]    6/2 6/1
 Armistead Neely [USA]  bt. Michael Barnes [USA]    3/6 7/6<3> 6/2
 Alan Gooch [AUS]  bt. Ken Dahl [CAN]    3/6 6/4 6/3
 Hans Adama Van Scheltema [NED]  bt. Billy Kehl [RSA]    6/4 6/2
 Terry Payton [AUS]  bt. Peter Bronson [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Thomaz Koch [BRA]  bt. Graydon Garner [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Larry Turville [USA]  bt. Hans-Joachim Andree [GER]    6/1 6/3



Event 2. 60 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Jimmy Parker [USA]  bt. Mike Francis [GBR]    6/2 6/2
 Raul Contreras [MEX]  bt. Hans Eberstein [SWE]    6/1 7/6
 Hans-Joachim Ploetz [GER]  bt. Geoffrey Grant [USA]    6/2 6/1
 Allan Carter [USA]  bt. Hank Irvine [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Peter Blaas [NED]  bt. Henk Nijeboer [GBR]    6/2 3/6 6/3
 Murray French [AUS]  bt. Chauncey Steele [USA]    4/6 6/2 6/2
 Jody Rush [USA]  bt. Maurice Broom [AUS]    7/5 4/6 7/6<5> 
 Bruce Burns [AUS]  bt. Peter Adrigan [GER]    6/4 6/3



Event 3. 65 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Bodo Nitsche [GER]  bt. James Nelson [USA]    6/3 6/0
 Rudy Hernando [USA]  bt. Mose Harvey [NZL]    6/3 6/4
 Peter Froelich [AUS]  bt. Gordon Davis [USA]    6/4 7/5
 Gabino Palafox [MEX]  bt. Eberhard Madlsperger [AUT]    3/6 6/2 6/0
 Klaus Haas [GER]  bt. Hans-Peter Kruck [AUT]    6/4 6/4
 Eugene Scott [USA]  bt. Ricardo Narcio [MEX]    6/1 6/0
 Bruce Rehn [AUS]  bt. Donald Shears [GBR]    6/0 6/2
 Herman Ahlers [USA]  bt. Osamu Ishiguoro [JPN]    6/1 6/1



Event 4. 70 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Charles Devoe [USA]  bt. John Powless [USA]    w/o
 Henri Crutchet [FRA]  bt. Neville Langford [AUS]    2/2 ret.
 Atsushi Miyagi [JPN]  bt. Alan Fischl [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Buddy Lomax [USA]  bt. Ken Buswell [GBR]    6/3 7/5
 James Perley [USA]  bt. Thadee Polak [FRA]    7/5 6/4
 Lorne Main [CAN]  bt. Max Byrne [AUS]    4/6 6/2 7/6<7> 
 Gabriel Ryzhevskiy [RUS]  bt. John Obrien [AUS]    3/6 1/3 ret.
 Kingdon Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. Alan Hocking [AUS]    6/0 6/1



Event 5. 75 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Clement Hopp [USA]  bt. John Reynolds [GBR]    6/0 6/1
 Edouard Cazetou [FRA]  bt. Peter Becroft [NZL]    6/3 6/2
 Graydon Nichols [USA]  bt. Leonard Lawrence [GBR]    7/6<3> 6/2
 William Davis [USA]  bt. Raul_Jorge Morganti [ARG]    6/1 6/2
 Alexandre Hirigoyen [FRA]  bt. Brian Smith [RSA]    6/3 6/3
 Alan Bailey [AUS]  bt. Wayne Hippenstiel [USA]    6/4 7/6<2> 
 Anthony Franco [USA]  bt. Eduardo Polledo [ARG]    2/6 6/3 6/1
 Jason Morton [USA]  bt. Kenneth Reardon [CAN]    6/0 6/1



Event 6. 80 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Fred Kovaleski [USA]  bt. Newton Hermano [BRA]    6/0 6/0
 Frank Pitt [AUS]  bt. Irving Levine [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Bob Seymour [USA]  bt. Hans Borglund [SWE]    3/6 6/3 6/2
 Robert Caruana [GBR]  bt. Henry Tiberio [USA]    7/5 6/4
 Stig Carlborn [SWE]  bt. Vincent Fotre [USA]    w/o
 Neville Halligan [AUS]  bt. Jerry Joyce [USA]    6/3 6/4
 Newton Meade [USA]  bt. Don Tobey [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Bob Sherman [USA]  bt. John Pearce [AUS]    3/6 6/2 6/1



Event 7. 85 MEN'S SINGLES



Event 8. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Carol Campling [AUS]  bt. Ingrid Brink [RSA]    6/1 6/1
 Elizabeth Allan [AUS]  bt. Molly Hahn [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Anne Guerrant [USA]  bt. Courtenay Culp [USA]    6/4 6/1



Event 9. 60 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Heide Orth [GER]  bt. Judy Hancy [AUS]    6/1 6/0
 Margaret Wayte [AUS]  bt. Suella Steel [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Frances Taylor [GBR]  bt. Patricia Blaas Van Den Heuvel [NED]    6/0 
6/1
 Michele Bichon [FRA]  bt. Virginia Palvona [USA]    w/o
 Sylvie Galfard-kirsten [FRA]  bt. Charleen Hillebrand [USA]    6/3 5/7 
6/3
 Renate Schroeder [GER]  bt. Marie Janse Van Rensburg [RSA]    6/0 6/0
 Heather McKay [AUS]  bt. Susan Hill [GBR]    w/o
 Barbara Mueller [USA]  bt. Susy Burggraf [SUI]    4/6 6/2 7/5



Event 10. 65 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Janine Lieffrig [RSA]  bt. Carol Wood [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Inger Delamare [FRA]  bt. Katie Koontz [USA]    7/6<5> 6/3
 Dorothy Matthiessen [USA]  bt. Norma Veal [USA]    6/4 6/3
 Nola Collins [AUS]  bt. Jacqueline Lecaillon [FRA]    6/1 6/3
 Jean Porter [GBR]  bt. Doris Devries [USA]    6/2 6/4
 Siegrun Fuhrmann [GER]  bt. Audrey Van Coller [RSA]    6/3 6/1
 Mary Gordon [AUS]  bt. Inge Weber [CAN]    6/4 6/1
 Rosie Darmon [FRA]  bt. Linda Friedlander [USA]    6/1 6/0



Event 11. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Quarter Final
 Yvonne Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. Peg Hoysted [AUS]    7/6<5> 7/5
 Betsy Roberti [USA]  bt. Cynthia Smith [GBR]    6/4 6/3
 Mary Boswell [USA]  bt. Sheila Kerin [CAN]    6/1 6/2
 Margaret Robinson [AUS]  bt. Odile Niox Chateau [FRA]    6/2 6/2



Event 12. 75 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Quarter Final
 Louise Russ [USA]  bt. Lorry Wroblewski [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Amelia Cury [BRA]  bt. Rita Price [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Lucette Moreau [FRA]  bt. June Farrar [AUS]    6/2 6/0
 Louise Owen [USA]  bt. Eva Barbiero [CAN]    6/2 6/2



Event 13. 55 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Neal Newman [USA]  & Larry Turville [USA]  bt. Leslie Darcy [AUS]  & 
Mats Lilja [SWE]    6/1 6/2
 Michael Barnes [USA]  & Barry Grube [USA]  bt. David Hawkes [NZL]  & 
Steve Molnar [NZL]    6/4 3/6 6/2
 Peter Bronson [USA]  & Ken Dahl [CAN]  bt. Samuel Sidari [USA]  & 
Robert Walker [USA]    w/o
 Peter De Vaal [RSA]  & Billy Kehl [RSA]  bt. Paolo Lazzari [ITA]  & 
Shigeru Ueda [JPN]    4/6 6/4 6/4
 Brian Anstey [USA]  & Graydon Garner [USA]  bt. Heinrich De Ridder 
[RSA]  & Lloyd Emanuel [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Brian Marcus [USA]  & Armistead Neely [USA]  bt. Jan Kise [NOR]  & 
Kjell Worren [NOR]    6/2 6/3
 Chauncey Steele [USA]  & Michael Beautyman [USA]  bt. Douglas Barrow 
[USA]  & Ronald Kahn [USA]    6/3 4/6 6/2
 Alan Gooch [AUS]  & Terry Payton [AUS]  bt. Peter MacPartland [USA]  & 
Stephen Radigan [USA]    6/3 6/4



Event 14. 60 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Jimmy Parker [USA]  & Jody Rush [USA]  bt. Patrick Moloney [AUS]  & 
Gordon Waygood [AUS]    6/2 6/4
 Mike Francis [GBR]  & Henk Nijeboer [GBR]  bt. William Berry [CAN]  & 
Donald Long [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Maurice Broom [AUS]  & Murray French [AUS]  bt. Christer Holm [SWE]  & 
Lennart Nilsson [SWE]    6/4 4/6 6/1
 Lou Monte [USA]  & Lee Reid [USA]  bt. Robert Archer [USA]  & Reginald 
Belgrave [USA]    w/o
 Ian Davis [AUS]  & Donald McIndoe [AUS]  bt. Craig Brand [USA]  & Jan 
Harm Steenkamp [RSA]    6/4 6/4
 Luiz De Carvalho Bonn [BRA]  & Marcos Quintino [BRA]  bt. John Gorsky 
[USA]  & Daniel Wszolek [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Allan Carter [USA]  & Geoffrey Grant [USA]  bt. Norman Church [GBR]  & 
Lopez Llodra [ESP]    6/3 6/4
 Peter Adrigan [GER]  & Hans-Joachim Ploetz [GER]  bt. John Asaka [USA]  
& Ray Bellamy [USA]    6/4 6/1



Event 15. 65 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Peter Froelich [AUS]  & Kingdon Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. James Rauch 
[USA]  & Andy Yates [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Jaap Arends [NED]  & Michael Van Berckel [NED]  bt. Kenzo Fujiwara 
[JPN]  & Hiro Suzuki [USA]    7/5 6/3
 Herschel Hyde [USA]  & Chuck Nelson [USA]  bt. Herve Clement [FRA]  & 
Joseph Mateo [FRA]    7/6<4> 6/4
 Henry Leichtfried [USA]  & George Sarantos [USA]  bt. Nikolai 
Makarenko [USA]  & Ozmun Winters [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Douglas Napier [AUS]  & Larry Sears [USA]  bt. Andres Donnadieu [MEX]  
& Esteban Reyes [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Robert Duesler [USA]  & James Nelson [USA]  bt. Douglas Hillen [RSA]  
& Philippus Olivier [RSA]    6/1 6/0
 Roy Henderson [GBR]  & Stephen Thompson [CAN]  bt. Hans-Frederik 
Holter [NOR]  & Sverre Worren [NOR]    6/2 6/2
 Vadim Shapiro [RUS]  & Crichton Wilson [CAN]  bt. Bob Howes [AUS]  & 
Bruce Rehn [AUS]    w/o
 Donald Biedinger [USA]  & Rudy Hernando [USA]  bt. David Herring [AUS]  
& Ross Jones [AUS]    6/4 4/6 6/3
 Klaus Haas [GER]  & Bodo Nitsche [GER]  bt. Brooks Harris [USA]  & 
Harry Morein [USA]    6/0 6/0



Event 16. 70 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Richard Doss [USA]  & John Powless [USA]  bt. Richard Bailey [USA]  & 
Walt Ridley [USA]    6/1 6/2
 Clyde Barker [USA]  & Herbert Bascome [USA]  bt. Ken Buswell [GBR]  & 
Paul Drane [GBR]    6/4 2/6 6/3
 Dick Crawford [USA]  & Buddy Lomax [USA]  bt. Robert Chenoweth [USA]  
& Fred Gusciora [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Charles Devoe [USA]  & Norman Fitz [USA]  bt. Mitsuro Ito [JPN]  & 
Seiki Tokuhiro [JPN]    6/1 6/1
 Herschel Hyde [USA]  & Chuck Nelson [USA]  bt. Marc-Aurele Blondeau 
[CAN]  & Rolland Godin [CAN]    6/1 6/1

Last 32
 Tsutomu Matsudo [JPN]  & Akira Tsujimoto [JPN]  bt. Morton Greenberg 
[USA]  & Ross Sheil [AUS]    6/3 3/6 6/4
 James Perley [USA]  & Joseph Russell [USA]  bt. Douglas Kerin [USA]  & 
Ron Tonidandel [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Barry Headland [AUS]  & Lorne Main [CAN]  bt. Stuart Fitelson [USA]  & 
Bob_Dudley Smith [USA]    6/0 6/1


Event 17. 75 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Wayne Hippenstiel [USA]  & Graydon Nichols [USA]  bt. Brian Hurley 
[AUS]  & Colin Luck [AUS]    6/2 6/0
 Peter Becroft [NZL]  & Roald Flater [USA]  bt. Hsu-Tu Chen [CAN]  & 
Glenn Ramage [CAN]    6/1 6/2
 Guy Foster [GBR]  & John Reynolds [GBR]  bt. Richard Emmert [USA]  & 
Larry Hague [USA]    6/4 6/0
 William Davis [USA]  & Edward Kauder [USA]  bt. Ake Eriksson [SWE]  & 
Jan Lindstedt [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Alan Bailey [AUS]  & Brian Stuart [AUS]  bt. Kenneth Reardon [CAN]  & 
Art Russo [USA]    6/3 6/4
 Morgan MacOm [USA]  & Bob Meyerdierks [USA]  bt. Richard_Harry Devoe 
[USA]  & Jason Morton [USA]    6/4 1/6 6/3
 Daniel Brink [RSA]  & Brian Smith [RSA]  bt. Stephen Frank [USA]  & 
Hugh Gillespie [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Raul_Jorge Morganti [ARG]  & Eduardo Polledo [ARG]  bt. Arturo Olive 
[MEX]  & Arnold Pompan [USA]    6/3 6/3



Event 18. 80 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Fred Kovaleski [USA]  & Bob Sherman [USA]  bt. Edmond Heisler [USA]  & 
George Wills [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Robert Caruana [GBR]  & Manuel Morales [ESP]  bt. Joel Arnold [USA]  & 
Oscar Steckman [USA]    6/4 6/1
 Arthur Newnham [AUS]  & John Pearce [AUS]  bt. Irving Levine [USA]  & 
Henry Tiberio [USA]    6/4 3/6 6/4
 John Benn [USA]  & Michael Easi [USA]  bt. Hans Borglund [SWE]  & Stig 
Carlborn [SWE]    6/4 6/4
 Jerry Joyce [USA]  & Bob Seymour [USA]  bt. Alex Swetka [USA]  & Don 
Tobey [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Anthony Biggs [GBR]  & Mervyn Brown [GBR]  bt. Dana Hodgdon [USA]  & 
Yutaka Kobayashi [USA]    6/2 3/6 6/3
 Isaac Joffe [RSA]  & Lou Wynick [CAN]  bt. Rubin Jaffe [USA]  & 
Richard Zeller [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Neville Halligan [AUS]  & Frank Pitt [AUS]  bt. Hastings Griffin [USA]  
& Newton Meade [USA]    6/3 7/6



Event 19. 85 MEN'S DOUBLES

Semi Final
 Irving Converse [USA]  & Howard Kuntz [USA]  bt. George Barta [CAN]  & 
George Bria [USA]    6/2 7/5
 Federico Barboza [ARG]  & Jose Heighes [PER]  bt. William Crowley 
[USA]  & Thomas Withlow [USA]    6/3 6/0



Event 20. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Marilyn Davis [AUS]  & Molly Hahn [USA]  bt. Judith Ray [USA]  & 
Carole Woloshen [CAN]    6/0 6/1


Event 21. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Judy Hancy [AUS]  & Sylvie Galfard-kirsten [FRA]  bt. Telsche Andree 
[GER]  & Gabriele Koplin [GER]    6/3 6/2
 Susy Burggraf [SUI]  & Marie Janse Van Rensburg [RSA]  bt. Grace Woo 
[USA]  & Dorcas Miller [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Charleen Hillebrand [USA]  & Suella Steel [USA]  bt. Hiroko Karasawa 
[JPN]  & Yuki Yuasa [JPN]    6/0 6/1



Event 22. 65 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Nola Collins [AUS]  & Lesley Heumiller [AUS]  bt. Siegrun Fuhrmann 
[GER]  & Jean Porter [GBR]    7/5 6/4
 Katie Koontz [USA]  & Norma Veal [USA]  bt. Rosie Darmon [FRA]  & 
Lamita Jabbour [LIB]    6/2 6/1
 Inge Weber [CAN]  & Carol Wood [USA]  bt. Raewyn Ferkins [NZL]  & 
Elisabeth Van Boemmel [GER]    6/0 6/3
 Inger Delamare [FRA]  & Jacqueline Lecaillon [FRA]  bt. Mary McElroy 
[USA]  & Bunny Russel [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Ann Murphy [USA]  & Judith Smith [USA]  bt. Ingrid Rehwinkel [USA]  & 
Susanne Stavast [USA]    4/6 6/2 6/4
 Janine Lieffrig [RSA]  & Audrey Van Coller [RSA]  bt. Joan Nevins 
[USA]  & Lola O Sullivan [USA]    6/4 6/2



Event 23. 70 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Lee Burling [USA]  & Yvonne Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. Rosemarie Asch 
[CAN]  & Eva Barbiero [CAN]    6/2 6/2


Event 24. 75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Quarter Final
 Louise Owen [USA]  & Louise Russ [USA]  bt. Elsie Burman [CAN]  & Ruth 
Fitzgerald [CAN]    6/0 6/0
 Rita Price [USA]  & Lorry Wroblewski [USA]  bt. Jutta Apel [GER]  & 
Pat Ubrihien [AUS]    6/3 4/6 6/0
 Amelia Cury [BRA]  & Lucette Moreau [FRA]  bt. Bibine 
Belausteguigoitia [MEX]  & Helen Schmidt [CAN]    6/1 6/0
 Elsie Crowe [AUS]  & June Farrar [AUS]  bt. Piyachart Hussey [USA]  & 
Dorothy Knode [USA]    6/2 6/0



Event 25. 55 MEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 16
 Allard Cote [CAN]  bt. Alvaro Cantu [MEX]    6/1 6/2
 Don Ringgold [USA]  bt. Joao Tramontin [BRA]    6/2 2/6 tb10-8
 Evgueni Liamtsev [RUS]  bt. Stanley Shoemaker [USA]    6/2 2/6 tb10-3
 Ronald Kahn [USA]  bt. Anatoliy Dakal [BLR]    6/1 6/0
 Juergen Vollstaedt [GER]  bt. Tom Chestnut [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Carter Anderson [USA]  bt. Jan Kise [NOR]    6/4 5/7 tb10-8
 Paul Leppik [RUS]  bt. Brian Anstey [USA]    w/o
 Brian Marcus [USA]  bt. Ron Haynes [USA]    6/0 6/0



Event 26. 60 MEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 32
 Tony Soong [USA]  bt. Don Axtell [CAN]    w/o
 John Asaka [USA]  bt. Steven Hecht [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Donald McIndoe [AUS]  bt. Henry Steinglass [USA]    6/3 6/2
 David Eddy [USA]  bt. Ctibor Skoda [CAN]    6/0 6/3
 Sean Sloane [USA]  bt. Masazumi Adachi [JPN]    6/1 6/2
 Patrick Kelly [NZL]  bt. Conrad Kraus [USA]    6/4 7/5
 Sean Finicane [USA]  bt. Petr Mukhanov [RUS]    w/o
 James Engstrom [USA]  bt. Arthur Olsen [AUS]    w/o
 Donald Long [USA]  bt. Kunio Kamiya [JPN]    6/0 6/1


Event 27. 65 MEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 32
 Sverre Worren [NOR]  bt. Mike Bird [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Johannes Geenemans [NED]  bt. Ken Miller [USA]    6/4 7/6 <5>
 Peter Marshall [CAN]  bt. Stuart Weintraub [USA]    w/o
 Elmer Mangrum [USA]  bt. Muhittin Oral [TUR]    w/o
 Kim Hong [USA]  bt. Crichton Wilson [CAN]    w/o
 Francisco Badosa [USA]  bt. Hideto Suzuki [JPN]    w/o
 Robert Jensen [USA]  bt. Hendrik Westra [CAN]    6/1 6/4
 William Ulmer [USA]  bt. Dieter Abel [GER]    7/6<6> 6/4
 Robert Schmitz [USA]  bt. Ctibor Skoda [CAN]    6/1 6/0
 George Sawchak [USA]  bt. Katsuhiko Kurita [JPN]    7/6<5> 6/1
 James Rauch [USA]  bt. Jacob Woloshen [CAN]    6/2 6/0
 William Poist [USA]  bt. Hans-Frederik Holter [NOR]    6/0 6/3
 Lyndsay Gordon [NZL]  bt. Toshiyuki Hirasawa [JPN]    w/o
 Marvin Sitkoff [USA]  bt. Derek Horwood [GBR]    w/o
 Jerry Mandelbaum [USA]  bt. Horst Heider [GER]    w/o
 Charles Freeman [USA]  bt. Bernard Houde [CAN]    w/o



Event 28. 70 MEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 32
 Immo Von Schroeter [CAN]  bt. Jesse Townsley [USA]    6/3 6/0
 Seiki Tokuhiro [JPN]  bt. Douglas Kerin [USA]    6/4 7/5
 Jorge Lomeli [MEX]  bt. Claude Mervin [USA]    7/5 6/3
 Joe Beeson [USA]  bt. Norman Fitz [USA]    4/6 6/3 tb10-4
 Philip Desilets [USA]  bt. Edward McMahon [IRL]    3/6 6/3 tb10-8
 Lewis Bradich [CAN]  bt. Pete Bostwick [USA]    1/6 1/5 RET.
 Bernard McGavin [USA]  bt. Umberto Faccin [SUI]    6/7 <0> ret.
 Rolland Godin [CAN]  bt. Winfried Holtkamp [GER]    6/1 6/0
 Clyde Barker [USA]  bt. Frank Sutcliffe [CAN]    6/1 3/6 TB11-9
 Joseph Keener [USA]  bt. Robin Blackburne [BER]    6/2 6/2
 Dick Crawford [USA]  bt. Harry Morein [USA]    6/1 6/1


Event 29. 75 MEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 16
 Daniel Brink [RSA]  bt. Larry Hague [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Art Russo [USA]  bt. Arturo Olive [MEX]    6/4 6/2
 Jerry Paul [USA]  bt. Bob Asch [CAN]    6/0 6/2
 Gene Wilken [USA]  bt. Newton Hermano [BRA]    w/o
 Hsu-Tu Chen [CAN]  bt. Robert Jordan [USA]    7/5 6/0
 Ake Eriksson [SWE]  bt. Richard Rodman [USA]    6/1 6/1
 David Landers [USA]  bt. Robert Neff [CAN]    6/1 6/3


Event 30. 80 MEN'S CONSOLATION

Quarter Final
 Joel Arnold [USA]  bt. Oscar Steckman [USA]    3/6 6/4 tb10-4
 Yutaka Kobayashi [USA]  bt. Dana Hodgdon [USA]    6/4 6/3
 Henry Conway [USA]  bt. Rubin Jaffe [USA]    6/1 6/1


Event 31. 85 MEN'S CONSOLATION



Event 32. 55 WOMEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 16
 Judith Ray [USA]  bt. Cristina Chavez [MEX]    w/o
 Ching Chang [TPE]  bt. Sharon Pritula Banzhaf [USA]    6/1 6/2
 Yoshiko Fujinami [JPN]  bt. Carmen Sutcliffe [CAN]    6/0 6/0
 Lee Ingham [USA]  bt. Barbara Fechner [GER]    6/2 6/0
 Cammy Johnson [USA]  bt. Carole Woloshen [CAN]    6/1 6/3


Event 33. 60 WOMEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 16
 Margaret Bornman [RSA]  bt. Chiyoka Tokuhiro [JPN]    6/2 6/1
 Janet Burke [USA]  bt. Hiroko Karasawa [JPN]    6/0 6/1
 Telsche Andree [GER]  bt. Dorcas Miller [USA]    3/6 7/5 tb10-8
 Marlis Neunert [GER]  bt. May Hines [USA]    6/2 6/1


Event 34. 65 WOMEN'S CONSOLATION

Last 16
 Vanda Krulis [SUI]  bt. Susanne Stavast [USA]    6/3 6/3
 Marcia Ackers [GBR]  bt. Ingrid Rehwinkel [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Vanda Vebeliunas [USA]  bt. Ursula Quosh-schad [GER]    6/1 6/2
 Susan Kossowsky [USA]  bt. Rita Mangrum [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Ida Ehrat [SUI]  bt. Toshiko Asaka [USA]    w/o
 Pat Davies [USA]  bt. Raewyn Ferkins [NZL]    6/1 6/2
 Elfrieda Zarling [BRA]  bt. Judith Smith [USA]    w/o

Last 32
 Betty Weiss [USA]  bt. Maud Thorne [RSA]    6/3 6/2


Event 35. 70 WOMEN'S CONSOLATION

Quarter Final
 Joyce Jones [CAN]  bt. Marry-Ann Kitze [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Jane Ross [USA]  bt. Joan Bradich [CAN]    6/2 6/4
 Laurine Leach [USA]  bt. Regina Daniel [FRA]    6/0 6/3

Last 16
 Faith Bascome [USA]  bt. Betsy Walker [USA]    5/7 7/6 tb10-5


Event 36. 75 WOMEN'S CONSOLATION



Event 37. 90 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Marco Mestre [MEX]  bt. Edward Baumer [USA]    6/1 6/2


Event 38. 80 WOMEN'S SINGLES



Event 39. 85 WOMEN'S SINGLES