ITF S-Seniors World Champ 2004  ITF Veterans  CAT

Event 1. 55 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Bob Litwin [USA]  bt. Peter MacPartland [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Mats Lilja [SWE]  bt. Leslie Darcy [AUS]    6/2 6/1
 Barry Grube [USA]  bt. Jon Harmelin [USA]    6/4 4/6 6/3
 Neal Newman [USA]  bt. Allard Cote [CAN]    6/1 6/3
 Armistead Neely [USA]  bt. Stephen Radigan [USA]    6/3 2/6 6/4
 Michael Barnes [USA]  bt. Peter Maier [GER]    6/4 7/5
 Alan Gooch [AUS]  bt. Douglas Barrow [USA]    4/6 6/4 6/1
 Ken Dahl [CAN]  bt. Robert Howe [NZL]    6/3 6/2
 Hans Adama Van Scheltema [NED]  bt. Martin Cadman [NZL]    6/2 6/1
 Billy Kehl [RSA]  bt. James Feely [USA]    3/6 6/3 6/1
 Peter Bronson [USA]  bt. Michael Simonetti [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Terry Payton [AUS]  bt. John Canning [IRL]    6/1 6/2
 Thomaz Koch [BRA]  bt. Norman Yudin [CAN]    6/0 6/1
 Graydon Garner [USA]  bt. David Hawkes [NZL]    6/4 6/3
 Hans-Joachim Andree [GER]  bt. Winder Bill [USA]    6/3 6/7<3> 6/4
 Larry Turville [USA]  bt. Lloyd Emanuel [USA]    6/4 6/4



Event 2. 60 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Jimmy Parker [USA]  bt. Lawrence Nagler [USA]    6/7<10> 6/1 6/2
 Mike Francis [GBR]  bt. Luiz De Carvalho Bonn [BRA]    2/6 6/2 6/3
 Raul Contreras [MEX]  bt. Patrick Moloney [AUS]    7/6 6/3
 Hans Eberstein [SWE]  bt. Hideo Tanaka [JPN]    6/0 6/1
 Hans-Joachim Ploetz [GER]  bt. Ray Lake [USA]    6/4 6/1
 Geoffrey Grant [USA]  bt. Michael Parslow [AUS]    6/1 6/1
 Allan Carter [USA]  bt. Efrain Soberanes Diaz [MEX]    6/0 6/2
 Hank Irvine [USA]  bt. Ray Bellamy [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Peter Blaas [NED]  bt. Viatchesiav Minaichev [RUS]    6/4 6/3
 Henk Nijeboer [GBR]  bt. Klaus_Juergen Klein [GER]    7/5 6/1
 Chauncey Steele [USA]  bt. Carlos Schlettwein [MEX]    6/2 7/6<5>
 Murray French [AUS]  bt. Lennart Nilsson [SWE]    4/6 6/2 6/2
 Jody Rush [USA]  bt. Ted Hoehn [USA]    7/6<5> 6/3
 Maurice Broom [AUS]  bt. Ed Turville [USA]    w/o
 Bruce Burns [AUS]  bt. Jorge Mendoza [MEX]    6/2 7/5
 Peter Adrigan [GER]  bt. Michael Stewart [USA]    6/4 6/3



Event 3. 65 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Bodo Nitsche [GER]  bt. Andres Donnadieu [MEX]    6/3 6/1
 James Nelson [USA]  bt. Michael Van Berckel [NED]    6/1 6/0
 Mose Harvey [NZL]  bt. Juan Ovando Taboada [ESP]    6/3 6/1
 Rudy Hernando [USA]  bt. David Garman [GBR]    6/1 6/1
 Peter Froelich [AUS]  bt. Vadim Shapiro [RUS]    6/4 6/0
 Gordon Davis [USA]  bt. Nikolai Makarenko [USA]    6/1 6/4
 Gabino Palafox [MEX]  bt. David Herring [AUS]    6/2 6/3
 Eberhard Madlsperger [AUT]  bt. Joseph Mateo [FRA]    6/2 7/5
 Klaus Haas [GER]  bt. Rolf Westman [SWE]    6/7<4> 6/1 6/3
 Hans-Peter Kruck [AUT]  bt. Hitoshi Hirose [JPN]    7/6<4> 7/6<5>
 Ricardo Narcio [MEX]  bt. Ross Jones [AUS]    6/3 6/2
 Eugene Scott [USA]  bt. Gordon Nichol [CAN]    6/0 6/1
 Donald Shears [GBR]  bt. Herve Clement [FRA]    6/2 6/4
 Bruce Rehn [AUS]  bt. George Sarantos [USA]    6/1 7/6
 Herman Ahlers [USA]  bt. Donald Biedinger [USA]    6/3 6/4
 Osamu Ishiguoro [JPN]  bt. Carlos Sendel [MEX]    6/3 3/6 7/6<6>



Event 4. 70 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 John Powless [USA]  bt. Kunio Miyaji [JPN]    6/2 6/0
 Charles Devoe [USA]  bt. Martin Devlin [USA]    7/5 6/2
 Neville Langford [AUS]  bt. Seikei Mori [JPN]    1/6 6/2 6/3
 Henri Crutchet [FRA]  bt. Alcides Cassis [BRA]    6/1 6/2
 Atsushi Miyagi [JPN]  bt. Alan Messer [USA]    6/2 6/4
 Alan Fischl [USA]  bt. Richard Bailey [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Ken Buswell [GBR]  bt. Harvey Zorbaugh [USA]    6/3 6/4
 Buddy Lomax [USA]  bt. Akira Tsujimoto [JPN]    6/1 6/4
 James Perley [USA]  bt. Kanagarat Arichandran [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Thadee Polak [FRA]  bt. Paul Drane [GBR]    6/2 6/0
 Max Byrne [AUS]  bt. Dieter Gras [GER]    6/1 6/0
 Lorne Main [CAN]  bt. Hector Arellano [MEX]    6/2 6/1
 John Obrien [AUS]  bt. William Ziegler [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Gabriel Ryzhevskiy [RUS]  bt. Joseph Russell [USA]    4/6 6/2 6/3
 Alan Hocking [AUS]  bt. Rey Garrido [USA]    6/4 6/1
 Kingdon Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. Amado Martinez [MEX]    6/0 6/1



Event 5. 75 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Clement Hopp [USA]  bt. Morgan MacOm [USA]    6/2 6/2
 John Reynolds [GBR]  bt. Jacques Harlow [USA]    1/6 6/2 6/3
 Peter Becroft [NZL]  bt. Bill Tully [USA]    6/1 7/5
 Edouard Cazetou [FRA]  bt. Brian Stuart [AUS]    7/6<8> 6/1
 Graydon Nichols [USA]  bt. Colin Luck [AUS]    6/1 6/1
 Leonard Lawrence [GBR]  bt. Jan Lindstedt [USA]    6/3 6/0
 William Davis [USA]  bt. Bob Meyerdierks [USA]    5/7 6/2 6/3
 Raul_Jorge Morganti [ARG]  bt. Arnold Pompan [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Alexandre Hirigoyen [FRA]  bt. Stephen Frank [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Brian Smith [RSA]  bt. Henry Howard [GBR]    6/1 6/1
 Wayne Hippenstiel [USA]  bt. Glenn Ramage [CAN]    6/2 6/1
 Alan Bailey [AUS]  bt. Roald Flater [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Eduardo Polledo [ARG]  bt. Brian Hurley [AUS]    6/0 6/1
 Anthony Franco [USA]  bt. Guy Foster [GBR]    6/3 6/1
 Kenneth Reardon [CAN]  bt. Richard Emmert [USA]    6/4 6/3
 Jason Morton [USA]  bt. John Giegerich [USA]    6/0 6/2



Event 6. 80 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Fred Kovaleski [USA]  bt. Michael Easi [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Newton Hermano [BRA]  bt. Manuel Morales [ESP]    6/2 6/3
 Irving Levine [USA]  bt. Isaac Joffe [RSA]    6/0 6/0
 Frank Pitt [AUS]  bt. Eugenio Ibanez [VEN]    6/2 6/3
 Bob Seymour [USA]  bt. John Benn [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Hans Borglund [SWE]  bt. Hastings Griffin [USA]    5/7 6/3 6/4
 Henry Tiberio [USA]  bt. Joseph Kanter [USA]    w/o
 Robert Caruana [GBR]  bt. Arthur Newnham [AUS]    6/1 6/4
 Vincent Fotre [USA]  bt. Edmond Heisler [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Stig Carlborn [SWE]  bt. Oscar Steckman [USA]    6/3 6/0
 Jerry Joyce [USA]  bt. Joel Arnold [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Neville Halligan [AUS]  bt. Anthony Biggs [GBR]    6/0 6/0
 Newton Meade [USA]  bt. Jose Otero [ARG]    6/1 6/1
 Don Tobey [USA]  bt. Mervyn Brown [GBR]    6/4 7/5
 John Pearce [AUS]  bt. Olle Hoglund [SWE]    2/6 ret.
 Bob Sherman [USA]  bt. Yutaka Kobayashi [USA]    6/2 6/1

Last 64
 Isaac Joffe [RSA]  bt. Richard Sorlien [USA]    6/0 6/0


Event 7. 85 MEN'S SINGLES

Quarter Final
 Alex Swetka [USA]  bt. Vero Ajello [USA]    7/5 6/3
 Jose Heighes [PER]  bt. Howard Kuntz [USA]    1/6 6/0 6/3
 Irving Converse [USA]  bt. Tikara Tanaami [BRA]    6/4 6/2
 Federico Barboza [ARG]  bt. George Barta [CAN]    6/1 6/3



Event 8. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Mary Wilson [USA]  bt. Patty Mason [USA]    6/1 7/5
 Diane Hill [GBR]  bt. Kerry Ballard [AUS]    7/6 3/6 6/1
 Sylvia Bauwens [GER]  bt. Robyn Castle [AUS]    6/2 6/0
 Marjory Love [GBR]  bt. Gudula Eisemann [GER]    6/3 6/4
 Alena Klein [GER]  bt. Coreen Guldenpfennig [RSA]    6/3 3/6 6/3
Last 32
 Carol Campling [AUS]  bt. Takako Takagi [JPN]    6/0 6/0
 Elizabeth Allan [AUS]  bt. Isuzu Higuchi [JPN]    6/0 6/0
 Anne Guerrant [USA]  bt. Marilyn Davis [AUS]    6/2 6/1



Event 9. 60 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Heide Orth [GER]  bt. Susanne Clark [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Judy Hancy [AUS]  bt. Virginia Fortunato [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Margaret Wayte [AUS]  bt. Jenny Waggott [GBR]    3/6 7/6 7/5
 Suella Steel [USA]  bt. Yuki Yuasa [JPN]    6/0 6/2
 Frances Taylor [GBR]  bt. Brigitte Hoffmann [GER]    6/4 6/4
 Patricia Blaas Van Den Heuvel [NED]  bt. Dorcas Miller [USA]    2/6
7/5 7/6
 Michele Bichon [FRA]  bt. Gabriele Koplin [GER]    6/2 6/2
 Virginia Palvona [USA]  bt. Lynne Nette [AUS]    w/o
 Charleen Hillebrand [USA]  bt. Telsche Andree [GER]    6/2 6/4
 Sylvie Galfard-kirsten [FRA]  bt. Fumiko Noma [JPN]    6/0 6/1
 Marie Janse Van Rensburg [RSA]  bt. Gill Butterfield [GBR]    6/4 6/4
 Renate Schroeder [GER]  bt. Nancy Vanneck [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Heather McKay [AUS]  bt. Christel Knapp [GER]    6/2 6/1
 Susan Hill [GBR]  bt. Grace Woo [USA]    6/2 7/5
 Susy Burggraf [SUI]  bt. Marlis Neunert [GER]    6/2 6/0
 Barbara Mueller [USA]  bt. Dawn Martin [AUS]    6/2 6/3



Event 10. 65 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Janine Lieffrig [RSA]  bt. Elisabeth Van Boemmel [GER]    7/5 6/2
 Carol Wood [USA]  bt. Isla Green [AUS]    6/2 0/6 6/1
 Katie Koontz [USA]  bt. Lesley Heumiller [AUS]    6/1 6/4
 Inger Delamare [FRA]  bt. Joan Nevins [USA]    6/2 7/5
 Dorothy Matthiessen [USA]  bt. Ann Murphy [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Norma Veal [USA]  bt. Brenda Neurell [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Jacqueline Lecaillon [FRA]  bt. Christa Gloge [USA]    4/6 7/5 7/5
 Nola Collins [AUS]  bt. Nanda Fischer [GER]    w/o
 Doris Devries [USA]  bt. Susan Kossowsky [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Jean Porter [GBR]  bt. Mary-Ann Gormly [AUS]    6/0 6/0
 Audrey Van Coller [RSA]  bt. Lola O Sullivan [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Siegrun Fuhrmann [GER]  bt. Jacqueline Bernelle [FRA]    6/1 6/0
 Mary Gordon [AUS]  bt. Gilllian Thompson [GBR]    6/4 6/3
 Inge Weber [CAN]  bt. Ileana Von Onciul [GER]    6/1 6/4
 Linda Friedlander [USA]  bt. Vanda Krulis [SUI]    6/2 6/1
 Rosie Darmon [FRA]  bt. Baerbel Allendorf [GER]    6/4 6/4



Event 11. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Yvonne Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. Nelsina Damo Comel [BRA]    6/0 6/0
 Peg Hoysted [AUS]  bt. Colette Valere Chochod [FRA]    6/3 6/1
 Cynthia Smith [GBR]  bt. Karin Lange [GER]    6/5 ret.
 Betsy Roberti [USA]  bt. Jean Stevens [NZL]    5/7 6/3 7/5
 Sheila Kerin [CAN]  bt. Irmgard Gobat [SUI]    6/0 3/6 6/0
 Mary Boswell [USA]  bt. Joyce Cutts [CAN]    6/1 6/1
 Odile Niox Chateau [FRA]  bt. Karin Amoros [MEX]    7/6<3> 6/0
 Margaret Robinson [AUS]  bt. Rosemarie Asch [CAN]    6/1 6/3



Event 12. 75 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Louise Russ [USA]  bt. Jutta Apel [GER]    6/2 6/0
 Lorry Wroblewski [USA]  bt. Pat Ubrihien [AUS]    6/4 6/4
 Amelia Cury [BRA]  bt. Bibine Belausteguigoitia [MEX]    6/0 6/2
 Rita Price [USA]  bt. Ruth Fitzgerald [CAN]    6/3 6/0
 Lucette Moreau [FRA]  bt. Carole Jaffe [USA]    6/0 6/2
 June Farrar [AUS]  bt. Dorothy Knode [USA]    6/4 7/6<3>
 Eva Barbiero [CAN]  bt. Piyachart Hussey [USA]    6/4 6/1
 Louise Owen [USA]  bt. Elsie Crowe [AUS]    6/3 6/3



Event 13. 55 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Leslie Darcy [AUS]  & Mats Lilja [SWE]  bt. Jon Harmelin [USA]  &
Michael Torrence [USA]    -2/6 7/6<10> 6/2
 Michael Barnes [USA]  & Barry Grube [USA]  bt. Hans-Joachim Andree
[GER]  & Juergen Vollstaedt [GER]    6/3 6/2
 David Hawkes [NZL]  & Steve Molnar [NZL]  bt. Rakesh Bhargava [USA]  &
Scott Estes [USA]    7/5 6/1
 Samuel Sidari [USA]  & Robert Walker [USA]  bt. Anatoliy Dakal [BLR] 
& Evgueni Liamtsev [RUS]    6/3 6/1
 Paolo Lazzari [ITA]  & Shigeru Ueda [JPN]  bt. William Berlinghof
[USA]  & Alvaro Cantu [MEX]    6/3 6/2
 Peter De Vaal [RSA]  & Billy Kehl [RSA]  bt. Tom Chestnut [USA]  &
Henry Kennedy Jr [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Brian Anstey [USA]  & Graydon Garner [USA]  bt. Peter Maier [GER]  &
Wolfram Schmidle [GER]    6/4 6/2
 Heinrich De Ridder [RSA]  & Lloyd Emanuel [USA]  bt. Steven Hecht
[USA]  & Sam Spiewar [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Jan Kise [NOR]  & Kjell Worren [NOR]  bt. Frank Englund [USA]  &
Michael Simonetti [USA]    7/6 6/4
 Brian Marcus [USA]  & Armistead Neely [USA]  bt. Martin Cadman [NZL] 
& Robert Howe [NZL]    6/3 6/1
 Chauncey Steele [USA]  & Michael Beautyman [USA]  bt. Carter Anderson
[USA]  & Stanley Shoemaker [USA]    6/3 6/3
 Douglas Barrow [USA]  & Ronald Kahn [USA]  bt. Allard Cote [CAN]  &
Norman Yudin [CAN]    6/2 6/2
 Peter MacPartland [USA]  & Stephen Radigan [USA]  bt. Patrick Kurz
[USA]  & Robert Schwenk [USA]    6/2 6/1


Event 14. 60 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Robert Conway [RSA]  & Sean Finicane [USA]  bt. Walter Phillips [USA] 
& Jim Talbot [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Peter Blaas [NED]  & Bruce Burns [AUS]  bt. John Babbit [USA]  &
Roqerick Harley [USA]    6/2 6/1
 Ted Hoehn [USA]  & Hank Irvine [USA]  bt. Masahiko Deguchi [JPN]  &
Hideo Tanaka [JPN]    6/2 6/1
 Dean Corley [USA]  & Michael Stewart [USA]  bt. Gordon Aydelott [USA] 
& James Biggs [USA]    6/4 6/3
 Ralph Howe [USA]  & Dennis Lynch [USA]  bt. Rene Pelletier [CAN]  &
Jacob Woloshen [CAN]    6/2 6/2
 Raul Contreras [MEX]  & Jorge Mendoza [MEX]  bt. Joseph McAleer [USA] 
& Arthur Olsen [AUS]    w/o
 Thomas Beach [USA]  & Ed Turville [USA]  bt. Hans Eberstein [SWE]  &
Jan-Erik Friberg [SWE]    6/4 3/6 6/2
Last 64
 Patrick Moloney [AUS]  & Gordon Waygood [AUS]  bt. Carlos Schlettwein
[MEX]  & Efrain Soberanes Diaz [MEX]    6/2 6/4
 William Berry [CAN]  & Donald Long [USA]  bt. Jackie Cooper [USA]  &
Kelly Hall [USA]    w/o
 Christer Holm [SWE]  & Lennart Nilsson [SWE]  bt. Conrad Kraus [USA] 
& Paul Rollick [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Lou Monte [USA]  & Lee Reid [USA]  bt. Alan Chester [NZL]  & Patrick
Kelly [NZL]    6/4 6/3
 Craig Brand [USA]  & Jan Harm Steenkamp [RSA]  bt. James Engstrom
[USA]  & Stuart Shaw [USA]    6/0 6/3
 Norman Church [GBR]  & Lopez Llodra [ESP]  bt. Bob Dillworth [USA]  &
Stephen Lunsford [USA]    6/3 7/5
 Rodriguez Luis [ESP]  & Ed Sasker [NED]  bt. Robert Gargiula [USA]  &
Alan Schreiber [USA]    w/o
 John Asaka [USA]  & Ray Bellamy [USA]  bt. Wayne Hirst [USA]  & Steve
Prosser [USA]    w/o


Event 15. 65 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Roly Ferkins [NZL]  & Lyndsay Gordon [NZL]  bt. Francisco Badosa [USA] 
& Ramon Suarez [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Martin Mandelbaum [USA]  & William Ulmer [USA]  bt. Osamu Akino [JPN] 
& Katsuhiko Kurita [JPN]    6/2 6/4
 Alec Davidson [GBR]  & Donald Shears [GBR]  bt. Peter Marshall [CAN] 
& Hendrik Westra [CAN]    6/0 6/0
 Rey Garrido [USA]  & George Gill [USA]  bt. Hitoshi Hirose [JPN]  &
Osamu Ishiguoro [JPN]    3/6 7/6<3> 7/6<4>
 Gordon Nichol [CAN]  & William Poist [USA]  bt. George Lynch [USA]  &
Ken Miller [USA]    6/0 6/1
Last 64
 James Rauch [USA]  & Andy Yates [USA]  bt. Hideo Sakagami [JPN]  &
Hideto Suzuki [JPN]    6/1 7/6<5>
 Kenzo Fujiwara [JPN]  & Hiro Suzuki [USA]  bt. Kim Hong [USA]  &
Robert Schmitz [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Herve Clement [FRA]  & Joseph Mateo [FRA]  bt. King Hartin [USA]  &
Douglas Kerin [USA]    w/o
 Nikolai Makarenko [USA]  & Ozmun Winters [USA]  bt. Horst Heider [GER] 
& Derek Horwood [GBR]    6/1 6/2
 Andres Donnadieu [MEX]  & Esteban Reyes [USA]  bt. Neil Johnson [USA] 
& Bill Vogt [USA]    6/3 7/5
 Douglas Hillen [RSA]  & Philippus Olivier [RSA]  bt. Toshiyuki
Hirasawa [JPN]  & Rolf Westman [SWE]    4/6 6/3 7/6<4>
 Roy Henderson [GBR]  & Stephen Thompson [CAN]  bt. Elmer Mangrum [USA] 
& Ronald Reynoldson [USA]    6/2 6/1
 Vadim Shapiro [RUS]  & Crichton Wilson [CAN]  bt. Mike Bird [USA]  &
Juan Ovando Taboada [ESP]    6/4 3/6 6/1
 David Herring [AUS]  & Ross Jones [AUS]  bt. Ronald Kowalski [USA]  &
Stuart Weintraub [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Brooks Harris [USA]  & Harry Morein [USA]  bt. Yasuo Ishii [JPN]  &
Robert Michela [USA]    w/o


Event 16. 70 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Richard Doss [USA]  & John Powless [USA]  bt. Kunio Miyaji [JPN]  &
Seikei Mori [JPN]    6/2 6/0
 Clyde Barker [USA]  & Herbert Bascome [USA]  bt. Herbert Browne [USA] 
& Richard Olson [USA]    6/7 6/3 6/3
 Ken Buswell [GBR]  & Paul Drane [GBR]  bt. Pete Bostwick [USA]  & Alan
Fischl [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Dick Crawford [USA]  & Buddy Lomax [USA]  bt. Dieter Gras [GER]  &
Joseph Keener [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Robert Chenoweth [USA]  & Fred Gusciora [USA]  bt. Bob Asch [CAN]  &
Lewis Bradich [CAN]    6/3 6/4
 Max Byrne [AUS]  & Neville Langford [AUS]  bt. Thomas Frew [USA]  &
Jack Vredevelt [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Charles Devoe [USA]  & Norman Fitz [USA]  bt. Hector Arellano [MEX]  &
Jorge Lomeli [MEX]    6/4 6/3
 Mitsuro Ito [JPN]  & Seiki Tokuhiro [JPN]  bt. Harvey Zorbaugh [USA] 
& David Maxwell [USA]    6/2 7/5
 Graham Brown [AUS]  & Alan Hocking [AUS]  bt. Umberto Faccin [SUI]  &
Gerd Feiss [SUI]    6/4 6/2
 Joe Beeson [USA]  & George McCabe [USA]  bt. Bernard McGavin [USA]  &
Jesse Townsley [USA]    6/2 6/0
 Marc-Aurele Blondeau [CAN]  & Rolland Godin [CAN]  bt. Eric Cheung
[USA]  & William Ziegler [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Herschel Hyde [USA]  & Chuck Nelson [USA]  bt. Robin Blackburne [BER] 
& Keith Green [AUS]    6/0 6/0

Last 64
 Tsutomu Matsudo [JPN]  & Akira Tsujimoto [JPN]  bt. Robert Sockolov
[USA]  & Samuel Sporn [USA]    6/3 6/3
 Douglas Kerin [USA]  & Ron Tonidandel [USA]  bt. Richard Mount [USA] 
& Frank Sutcliffe [CAN]    6/4 5/7 6/3


Event 17. 75 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Brian Hurley [AUS]  & Colin Luck [AUS]  bt. John Giegerich [USA]  &
Robert Jordan [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Morgan MacOm [USA]  & Bob Meyerdierks [USA]  bt. Henry Howard [GBR]  &
Leonard Lawrence [GBR]    6/1 6/2
 Arturo Olive [MEX]  & Arnold Pompan [USA]  bt. Jerry Paul [USA]  &
Richard Rodman [USA]    6/4 6/4


Event 18. 80 MEN'S DOUBLES

Last 32
 Edmond Heisler [USA]  & George Wills [USA]  bt. Eugenio Ibanez [VEN] 
& Carlos Urien [ARG]    w/o
 Dana Hodgdon [USA]  & Yutaka Kobayashi [USA]  bt. Henry Conway [USA] 
& Jules Plangere [USA]    7/5 6/1


Event 19. 85 MEN'S DOUBLES



Event 20. 55 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Elizabeth Allan [AUS]  & Kerry Ballard [AUS]  bt. Barbara Fechner
[GER]  & Heidemarie Oehlsen [GER]    6/1 6/1
 Courtenay Culp [USA]  & Lee Ingham [USA]  bt. Isuzu Higuchi [JPN]  &
Fumiko Noma [JPN]    6/0 6/4
 Kathy Bennett [USA]  & Judy Louie [USA]  bt. Ingrid Brink [RSA]  &
Marlis Neunert [GER]    6/0 6/0
 Sylvia Bauwens [GER]  & Michele Bichon [FRA]  bt. Robyn Castle [AUS] 
& Carmen Sutcliffe [CAN]    6/1 6/2
 Diane Hill [GBR]  & Marjory Love [GBR]  bt. Ann Moore [USA]  & Judith
Schreiber [USA]    w/o
 Coreen Guldenpfennig [RSA]  & Heather Smith [RSA]  bt. Cammy Johnson
[USA]  & Patty Mason [USA]    6/1 6/4
 Carol Campling [AUS]  & Frances Taylor [GBR]  bt. Yoshiko Fujinami
[JPN]  & Takako Takagi [JPN]    6/1 6/2

Last 32
 Marilyn Davis [AUS]  & Molly Hahn [USA]  bt. Gudula Eisemann [GER]  &
Anne_Marie Mehra [GBR]    w/o


Event 21. 60 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Barbara Mueller [USA]  & Heide Orth [GER]  bt. Margaret Bornman [RSA] 
& Brigitte Hoffmann [GER]    6/2 6/3
 Mary Gordon [AUS]  & Margaret Wayte [AUS]  bt. Patricia Blaas Van Den
Heuvel [NED]  & Taeko Minamii [JPN]    6/2 6/1
 Susan Hill [GBR]  & Jenny Waggott [GBR]  bt. Janet Burke [USA]  &
Beverly Wallace [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Dawn Martin [AUS]  & Heather McKay [AUS]  bt. Susanne Clark [USA]  &
Virginia Fortunato [USA]    6/0 6/0
Last 32
 Telsche Andree [GER]  & Gabriele Koplin [GER]  bt. Carole Kempf [USA] 
& Carole Remley [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Hiroko Karasawa [JPN]  & Yuki Yuasa [JPN]  bt. Gill Butterfield [GBR] 
& Nancy Vanneck [USA]    6/3 6/4


Event 22. 65 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Dorothy Wasser [USA]  & Betty Weiss [USA]  bt. Toshiko Asaka [USA]  &
Carole Thoms [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Doris Devries [USA]  & Dorothy Matthiessen [USA]  bt. Marcia Ackers
[GBR]  & Gilllian Thompson [GBR]    6/4 3/6 6/1
Last 32
 Siegrun Fuhrmann [GER]  & Jean Porter [GBR]  bt. Pat Davies [USA]  &
Susan Kossowsky [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Rosie Darmon [FRA]  & Lamita Jabbour [LIB]  bt. Linda Friedlander
[USA]  & Christa Gloge [USA]    6/3 6/1
 Inge Weber [CAN]  & Carol Wood [USA]  bt. Isla Green [AUS]  & Maud
Thorne [RSA]    6/3<2> 7/5
 Mary McElroy [USA]  & Bunny Russel [USA]  bt. Ursula Quosh-schad [GER] 
& Vanda Vebeliunas [USA]    7/5 6/0
 Ann Murphy [USA]  & Judith Smith [USA]  bt. Ida Ehrat [SUI]  & Ileana
Von Onciul [GER]    6/1 6/0
 Joan Nevins [USA]  & Lola O Sullivan [USA]  bt. Mary-Ann Gormly [AUS] 
& Elfrieda Zarling [BRA]    6/1 6/1


Event 23. 70 WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Last 16
 Lorice Forbes [AUS]  & Peg Hoysted [AUS]  bt. Nelsina Damo Comel [BRA] 
& Laurine Leach [USA]    6/0 6/3
 Ruth Illingworth [GBR]  & Cynthia Smith [GBR]  bt. Faith Bascome [USA] 
& Betsy Walker [USA]    6/3 6/0
 Jane Ross [USA]  & Carole Jaffe [USA]  bt. Regina Daniel [FRA]  & Rosi
Preckel [GER]    6/2 6/2
 Karin Amoros [MEX]  & Jean Stevens [NZL]  bt. Nancy Hungerford [USA] 
& Evie Peck [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Ann Fotheringham [AUS]  & Margaret Robinson [AUS]  bt. Joyce Cutts
[CAN]  & Betsy Roberti [USA]    6/2 6/0
 Odile Niox Chateau [FRA]  & Colette Valere Chochod [FRA]  bt. Karin
Lange [GER]  & Hertha Schifferdecker [GER]    6/2 7/5
 Mary Boswell [USA]  & Belmar Gunderson [USA]  bt. Joan Bradich [CAN] 
& Joyce Jones [CAN]    6/1 6/1



Event 24. 75 WOMEN'S DOUBLES