ITF S-Seniors World Champ 2004  ITF Veterans  CAT

Event 1. 55 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 1-Bob Litwin [USA]  bt. Steve Molnar [NZL]    6/2 6/2
 Peter MacPartland [USA]  bt. Juergen Vollstaedt [GER]    7/5 6/2
 Leslie Darcy [AUS]  bt. Dennis Posteraro [USA]    6/2 6/0
 15-Mats Lilja [SWE]  bt. Brian Anstey [USA]    7/5 7/5
 Barry Grube [USA]  bt. 14-Paul Leppik [RUS]    6/2 6/3
 Jon Harmelin [USA]  bt. William Goodwin [USA]    7/5 6/3
 Allard Cote [CAN]  bt. Gary Schwartz [USA]    w/o
 Neal Newman [USA]  bt. 5-Paolo Lazzari [ITA]    1/6 6/3 7/5
 4-Armistead Neely [USA]  bt. Michael Torrence [USA]    6/2 6/0
 Stephen Radigan [USA]  bt. Alvaro Cantu [MEX]    6/1 6/0
 Michael Barnes [USA]  bt. Jan Kise [NOR]    6/3 6/4
 16-Peter Maier [GER]  bt. Peter De Vaal [RSA]    6/1 6/1
 11-Alan Gooch [AUS]  bt. Henry Kennedy Jr [USA]    6/1 3/6 6/1
 Douglas Barrow [USA]  bt. Laury Hammel [USA]    6/7<6> 6/4 7/5
 Robert Howe [NZL]  bt. Carter Anderson [USA]    6/0 6/3
 6-Ken Dahl [CAN]  bt. Andris Peterson [USA]    6/0 6/1
 7-Hans Adama Van Scheltema [NED]  bt. John Curtin [USA]    6/1 6/4
 Martin Cadman [NZL]  bt. Sam Spiewar [USA]    6/2 6/1
 James Feely [USA]  bt. Frank McGovern [USA]    w/o
 13-Billy Kehl [RSA]  bt. Eduardo Martinez [MEX]    w/o
 10-Peter Bronson [USA]  bt. Brian Marcus [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Michael Simonetti [USA]  bt. Robert Walker [USA]    6/4 6/0
 John Canning [IRL]  bt. Stanley Shoemaker [USA]    6/0 6/1
 3-Terry Payton [AUS]  bt. Wolfram Schmidle [GER]    6/1 6/1
 8-Thomaz Koch [BRA]  bt. Shigeru Ueda [JPN]    6/3 6/0
 Norman Yudin [CAN]  bt. Samuel Sidari [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Graydon Garner [USA]  bt. William Berlinghof [USA]    6/1 6/1
 12-David Hawkes [NZL]  bt. Alejandro Riefkohl [MEX]    7/6<7> 7/5
 9-Hans-Joachim Andree [GER]  bt. Ron Haynes [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Winder Bill [USA]  bt. Heinrich De Ridder [RSA]    6/7<3> 6/1 7/5
 Lloyd Emanuel [USA]  bt. Evgueni Liamtsev [RUS]    6/0 6/1
 2-Larry Turville [USA]  bt. Henry Steinglass [USA]    6/1 6/0

Last 128
 Steve Molnar [NZL]  bt. Jon Nistad [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Barry Grube [USA]  bt. William Drake [USA]    w/o
 Neal Newman [USA]  bt. Ronald Kahn [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Michael Torrence [USA]  bt. Gerard Scholtes [NED]    6/0 6/4
 Peter De Vaal [RSA]  bt. Reginald Day [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Henry Kennedy Jr [USA]  bt. Joao Tramontin [BRA]    6/2 6/1
 Andris Peterson [USA]  bt. Tom Chestnut [USA]    6/1 6/2
 John Curtin [USA]  bt. David Long [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Eduardo Martinez [MEX]  bt. Emmanuel Lloyd [USA]    w/o
 Brian Marcus [USA]  bt. Demetrius Ellis [USA]    w/o
 Wolfram Schmidle [GER]  bt. Gary Chafetz [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Shigeru Ueda [JPN]  bt. Don Ringgold [USA]    6/0 6/2
 William Berlinghof [USA]  bt. Stephen Dittmann [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Alejandro Riefkohl [MEX]  bt. Robert Drosdzal [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Henry Steinglass [USA]  bt. Anatoliy Dakal [BLR]    6/2 6/2


Event 2. 60 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 1-Jimmy Parker [USA]  bt. Gordon Waygood [AUS]    6/0 6/2
 Lawrence Nagler [USA]  bt. Ed Sasker [NED]    6/3 4/6 6/3
 Luiz De Carvalho Bonn [BRA]  bt. Henry Steinglass [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Mike Francis [GBR]  bt. 13-Donald McIndoe [AUS]    6/1 4/6 7/5
 10-Raul Contreras [MEX]  bt. Dennis Lynch [USA]    6/4 6/1
 Patrick Moloney [AUS]  bt. Raymond Lamarche [CAN]    6/3 6/2
 Hideo Tanaka [JPN]  bt. Robert Conway [RSA]    6/4 7/6<2>
 5-Hans Eberstein [SWE]  bt. Kjell Worren [NOR]    6/1 6/4
 4-Hans-Joachim Ploetz [GER]  bt. Ralph Howe [USA]    6/1 6/4
 Ray Lake [USA]  bt. Dean Corley [USA]    6/2 4/6 6/4
 Michael Parslow [AUS]  bt. Muhittin Oral [TUR]    6/1 6/3
 11-Geoffrey Grant [USA]  bt. Brian Dovey [USA]    6/0 6/0
 9-Allan Carter [USA]  bt. Lee Reid [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Efrain Soberanes Diaz [MEX]  bt. Gerard Scholtes [NED]    7/6 3/6 6/3
 Ray Bellamy [USA]  bt. Rodriguez Luis [ESP]    6/1 6/2
 Hank Irvine [USA]  bt. 8-Ian Davis [AUS]    7/6 2/6 6/1
 6-Peter Blaas [NED]  bt. Roqerick Harley [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Viatchesiav Minaichev [RUS]  bt. Pedro Castano [ESP]    6/3 6/3
 Klaus_Juergen Klein [GER]  bt. Don Axtell [CAN]    6/3 6/1
 15-Henk Nijeboer [GBR]  bt. Lou Monte [USA]    6/3 6/1
 16-Chauncey Steele [USA]  bt. Keitaro Shizuka [JPN]    2/6 6/2 6/2
 Carlos Schlettwein [MEX]  bt. Sean Sloane [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Lennart Nilsson [SWE]  bt. Oscar Marino [RSA]    6/2 6/2
 3-Murray French [AUS]  bt. Ron Goldman [USA]    7/6<4> 5/7 6/3
 7-Jody Rush [USA]  bt. Norman Church [GBR]    6/2 6/2
 Ted Hoehn [USA]  bt. Marcos Quintino [BRA]    6/2 6/0
 Ed Turville [USA]  bt. Ctibor Skoda [CAN]    6/1 6/4
 Maurice Broom [AUS]  bt. 12-Christer Holm [SWE]    6/2 3/2 ret.
 14-Jorge Mendoza [MEX]  bt. Justo Izquierdo [ESP]    6/2 6/3
 Bruce Burns [AUS]  bt. Stephen Ronfeldt [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Michael Stewart [USA]  bt. Alan Chester [NZL]    6/0 7/5
 2-Peter Adrigan [GER]  bt. Joseph McAleer [USA]    6/0 6/3

Last 128
 Gordon Waygood [AUS]  bt. John Babbit [USA]    6/0 6/3
 Ed Sasker [NED]  bt. David Pao [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Lawrence Nagler [USA]  bt. Patrick Kelly [NZL]    6/1 6/1
 Luiz De Carvalho Bonn [BRA]  bt. Reginald Belgrave [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Mike Francis [GBR]  bt. Stephen Lunsford [USA]    6/2 3/6 6/2
 Dennis Lynch [USA]  bt. Lopez Llodra [ESP]    6/2 2/6 1/2 ret.
 Raymond Lamarche [CAN]  bt. Donald Rudick [USA]    w/o
 Patrick Moloney [AUS]  bt. Robert Gargiula [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Robert Conway [RSA]  bt. Jackie Cooper [USA]    w/o
 Hideo Tanaka [JPN]  bt. Arnold Baise [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Kjell Worren [NOR]  bt. John Asaka [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Ralph Howe [USA]  bt. Donald Long [USA]    6/3 7/6<2>
 Dean Corley [USA]  bt. Robert Archer [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Ray Lake [USA]  bt. Kunio Kamiya [JPN]    6/0 6/1
 Michael Parslow [AUS]  bt. Daniel Wszolek [USA]    7/6<3> 7/6<5>
 Brian Dovey [USA]  bt. Petr Mukhanov [RUS]    6/0 6/4
 Lee Reid [USA]  bt. Jan-Erik Friberg [SWE]    6/2 5/7 7/6<4>
 Efrain Soberanes Diaz [MEX]  bt. Mike Bodary [USA]    2/6 6/3 6/1
 Ray Bellamy [USA]  bt. William Berry [CAN]    6/3 6/0
 Rodriguez Luis [ESP]  bt. Jim Talbot [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Hank Irvine [USA]  bt. Thomas Piersig [USA]    6/7 6/0 6/1
 Roqerick Harley [USA]  bt. Arthur Olsen [AUS]    6/0 6/4
 Pedro Castano [ESP]  bt. Sean Finicane [USA]    w/o
 Viatchesiav Minaichev [RUS]  bt. David Eddy [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Don Axtell [CAN]  bt. Craig Brand [USA]    w/o
 Lou Monte [USA]  bt. Robert Rader [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Keitaro Shizuka [JPN]  bt. Charles Wilson [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Carlos Schlettwein [MEX]  bt. Charles Ashbach [USA]    6/3 6/0
 Lennart Nilsson [SWE]  bt. Michael Balutanski [USA]    6/2 6/4
 Oscar Marino [RSA]  bt. Thomas Beach [USA]    w/o
 Ron Goldman [USA]  bt. Michael Meissenburg [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Norman Church [GBR]  bt. James Engstrom [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Ted Hoehn [USA]  bt. Masazumi Adachi [JPN]    6/1 6/0
 Marcos Quintino [BRA]  bt. Wolfgang Jaeger [USA]    w/o
 Ed Turville [USA]  bt. Trevor Anderson [RSA]    w/o
 Maurice Broom [AUS]  bt. Alan Schreiber [USA]    6/4 6/3
 Justo Izquierdo [ESP]  bt. John Gorsky [USA]    7/5 6/3
 Stephen Ronfeldt [USA]  bt. Masahiko Deguchi [JPN]    6/1 6/0
 Bruce Burns [AUS]  bt. Steven Hecht [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Michael Stewart [USA]  bt. Conrad Kraus [USA]    6/0 6/3
 Alan Chester [NZL]  bt. John Canney [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Joseph McAleer [USA]  bt. Tony Soong [USA]    6/0 6/1


Event 3. 65 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 1-Bodo Nitsche [GER]  bt. Robert Michela [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Andres Donnadieu [MEX]  bt. Hiro Suzuki [USA]    6/4 7/5
 Michael Van Berckel [NED]  bt. Bill Vogt [USA]    7/5 6/2
 15-James Nelson [USA]  bt. Kenzo Fujiwara [JPN]    6/1 6/2
 12-Mose Harvey [NZL]  bt. Esteban Reyes [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Juan Ovando Taboada [ESP]  bt. Philippus Olivier [RSA]    6/2 6/4
 David Garman [GBR]  bt. Douglas Napier [AUS]    5/7 6/4 6/4
 6-Rudy Hernando [USA]  bt. Mark Forrester [USA]    6/4 6/1
 3-Peter Froelich [AUS]  bt. Michio Fujii [JPN]    6/4 6/2
 Vadim Shapiro [RUS]  bt. Peter Marshall [CAN]    6/1 6/1
 Nikolai Makarenko [USA]  bt. Sammuel Howe [USA]    7/6<2> 7/6<3>
 10-Gordon Davis [USA]  bt. George Lynch [USA]    6/1 6/2
 16-Gabino Palafox [MEX]  bt. Horst Heider [GER]    6/2 6/2
 David Herring [AUS]  bt. Bob Dillworth [USA]    0/6 6/4 7/5
 Joseph Mateo [FRA]  bt. Yasuo Ishii [JPN]    6/0 6/0
 8-Eberhard Madlsperger [AUT]  bt. Alec Davidson [GBR]    6/3 6/2
 7-Klaus Haas [GER]  bt. Mike Bird [USA]    6/1 6/2
 Rolf Westman [SWE]  bt. Andy Yates [USA]    4/6 6/1 6/0
 Hans-Peter Kruck [AUT]  bt. Ozmun Winters [USA]    7/6<3> 6/0
 Hitoshi Hirose [JPN]  bt. 11-Robert Duesler [USA]    6/2 7/5
 14-Ricardo Narcio [MEX]  bt. Roy Henderson [GBR]    3/6 6/4 6/2
 Ross Jones [AUS]  bt. Jaap Arends [NED]    6/3 6/3
 Gordon Nichol [CAN]  bt. Frank Englund [USA]    6/1 6/2
 4-Eugene Scott [USA]  bt. Osamu Akino [JPN]    6/1 6/2
 5-Donald Shears [GBR]  bt. Ilio Santos [BRA]    4/6 7/6 6/2
 Herve Clement [FRA]  bt. David Thomson [CAN]    7/6<1> 6/2
 George Sarantos [USA]  bt. Hideo Sakagami [JPN]    6/0 6/0
 Bruce Rehn [AUS]  bt. 13-Klaus_Juergen Klein [GER]    6/4 6/3
 9-Herman Ahlers [USA]  bt. Roly Ferkins [NZL]    6/4 6/0
 Donald Biedinger [USA]  bt. Ronald Reynoldson [USA]    4/6 6/3 7/5
 Carlos Sendel [MEX]  bt. Derek Horwood [GBR]    6/2 4/6 6/4
 Osamu Ishiguoro [JPN]  bt. 2-Bob Howes [AUS]    2/6 5/4 ret.

Last 128
 Robert Michela [USA]  bt. Hendrik Westra [CAN]    1/6 7/6<1> 6/3
 Andres Donnadieu [MEX]  bt. Paul Painten [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Hiro Suzuki [USA]  bt. Muhittin Oral [TUR]    6/4 6/2
 Bill Vogt [USA]  bt. Jacob Woloshen [CAN]    6/2 6/2
 Michael Van Berckel [NED]  bt. Robert Schmitz [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Kenzo Fujiwara [JPN]  bt. Charles Freeman [USA]    7/6 6/7 6/0
 15-James Nelson [USA]  bt. Larry Sears [USA]    6/1 3/6 6/2
 Esteban Reyes [USA]  bt. Sverre Worren [NOR]    7/5 7/6<3>
 Juan Ovando Taboada [ESP]  bt. Norb Sinnott [USA]    w/o
 Philippus Olivier [RSA]  bt. Walter Phillips [USA]    2/6 6/4 6/1
 David Garman [GBR]  bt. Brad Hamilton [USA]    w/o
 Douglas Napier [AUS]  bt. Bernard Houde [CAN]    6/0 6/4
 Mark Forrester [USA]  bt. Katsuhiko Kurita [JPN]    6/2 6/3
 Michio Fujii [JPN]  bt. Constanti Ghioca [USA]    6/0 4/1 ret.
 Peter Marshall [CAN]  bt. Leonard Lindborg [USA]    w/o
 Vadim Shapiro [RUS]  bt. David Hoffman [USA]    w/o
 Nikolai Makarenko [USA]  bt. Dieter Abel [GER]    6/0 6/4
 Sammuel Howe [USA]  bt. Douglas Hillen [RSA]    6/0 6/3
 George Lynch [USA]  bt. Toshiyuki Hirasawa [JPN]    6/1 6/1
 Horst Heider [GER]  bt. Robert Brasler [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Bob Dillworth [USA]  bt. Crichton Wilson [CAN]    7/5 6/4
 David Herring [AUS]  bt. Elmer Mangrum [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Joseph Mateo [FRA]  bt. King Hartin [USA]    w/o
 Yasuo Ishii [JPN]  bt. Stuart Weintraub [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Alec Davidson [GBR]  bt. Marvin Sitkoff [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Mike Bird [USA]  bt. Oscar Escribano [ARG]    w/o
 Rolf Westman [SWE]  bt. Leroy Aiken [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Andy Yates [USA]  bt. Ctibor Skoda [CAN]    6/2 6/2
 Hans-Peter Kruck [AUT]  bt. Luis Camino [USA]    w/o
 Ozmun Winters [USA]  bt. Gordon Lyndsay [NZL]    6/4 6/4
 Hitoshi Hirose [JPN]  bt. James Rauch [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Roy Henderson [GBR]  bt. Robert Jensen [USA]    6/3 7/6<4>
 Ross Jones [AUS]  bt. William Poist [USA]    2/6 7/5 6/3
 Jaap Arends [NED]  bt. Frank Baier [USA]    6/2 6/0
 Frank Englund [USA]  bt. Hideto Suzuki [JPN]    7/6 6/2
 Gordon Nichol [CAN]  bt. Hans-Frederik Holter [NOR]    6/4 6/1
 Osamu Akino [JPN]  bt. Martin Mandelbaum [USA]    w/o
 Ilio Santos [BRA]  bt. Francisco Badosa [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Herve Clement [FRA]  bt. Roy Anderson [USA]    w/o
 David Thomson [CAN]  bt. William Ulmer [USA]    7/5 6/2
 George Sarantos [USA]  bt. Boris Tchirkov [RUS]    w/o
 Hideo Sakagami [JPN]  bt. Ramon Suarez [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Bruce Rehn [AUS]  bt. Brooks Harris [USA]    6/0 6/1
 9-Herman Ahlers [USA]  bt. Jan Figlestahler [GER]    w/o
 Roly Ferkins [NZL]  bt. Kim Hong [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Ronald Reynoldson [USA]  bt. Stephen Thompson [CAN]    4/6 6/3 6/3
 Donald Biedinger [USA]  bt. Johannes Geenemans [NED]    7/6<2> 6/2
 Carlos Sendel [MEX]  bt. Ken Miller [USA]    6/4 6/0
 Derek Horwood [GBR]  bt. Henry Leichtfried [USA]    6/4 4/3 ret.
 Osamu Ishiguoro [JPN]  bt. George Sawchak [USA]    6/2 6/4


Event 4. 70 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 1-John Powless [USA]  bt. Morton Greenberg [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Kunio Miyaji [JPN]  bt. Stuart Fitelson [USA]    6/2 7/6<2>
 Martin Devlin [USA]  bt. Roger Kling [USA]    6/4 2/6 6/4
 12-Charles Devoe [USA]  bt. Gerd Feiss [SUI]    6/1 6/1
 14-Neville Langford [AUS]  bt. Eric Cheung [USA]    6/2 6/3
 Seikei Mori [JPN]  bt. Bernard McGavin [USA]    6/3 6/3
 Alcides Cassis [BRA]  bt. Samuel Sporn [USA]    7/6<4> 4/6 6/0
 5-Henri Crutchet [FRA]  bt. Walt Ridley [USA]    6/2 6/4
 4-Atsushi Miyagi [JPN]  bt. Herbert Bascome [USA]    5/7 6/3 6/2
 Alan Messer [USA]  bt. Immo Von Schroeter [CAN]    6/1 6/2
 Alan Fischl [USA]  bt. Keith Green [AUS]    6/2 6/1
 Richard Bailey [USA]  bt. 13-Norman Fitz [USA]    6/1 6/2
 9-Ken Buswell [GBR]  bt. Donald Semmisch [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Harvey Zorbaugh [USA]  bt. Ross Sheil [AUS]    6/4 6/4
 Akira Tsujimoto [JPN]  bt. Philip Desilets [USA]    6/1 6/1
 6-Buddy Lomax [USA]  bt. George McCabe [USA]    6/4 6/2
 7-James Perley [USA]  bt. Graham Brown [AUS]    6/0 6/3
 Kanagarat Arichandran [USA]  bt. Tsutomu Matsudo [JPN]    6/1 6/1
 Paul Drane [GBR]  bt. George Spaeth [USA]    6/1 6/1
 15-Thadee Polak [FRA]  bt. Robert Chenoweth [USA]    6/1 6/0
 10-Max Byrne [AUS]  bt. Richard Mount [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Dieter Gras [GER]  bt. Richard Doss [USA]    0/6 ret.
 Hector Arellano [MEX]  bt. Claude Mervin [USA]    6/0 6/2
 3-Lorne Main [CAN]  bt. Umberto Faccin [SUI]    6/0 6/4
 8-John Obrien [AUS]  bt. Frank Sutcliffe [CAN]    6/3 6/1
 Jesse Townsley [USA]  bt. William Ziegler [USA]    6/2 6/1
 Joseph Russell [USA]  bt. Clyde Barker [USA]    6/4 6/2
 Gabriel Ryzhevskiy [RUS]  bt. 16-Seiki Tokuhiro [JPN]    6/3 6/7<5>
7/6<6>
 Alan Hocking [AUS]  bt. 11-Dick Crawford [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Rey Garrido [USA]  bt. Jack Vredevelt [USA]    3/6 6/0 7/6<2>
 Amado Martinez [MEX]  bt. Joe Beeson [USA]    3/6 7/6<5> 7/5
 2-Kingdon Van Nostrand [USA]  bt. Mitsuro Ito [JPN]    6/0 6/1

Last 128
 Morton Greenberg [USA]  bt. Robin Blackburne [GBR]    6/0 6/0
 Martin Devlin [USA]  bt. Marc-Aurele Blondeau [CAN]    7/6 5/7 7/5
 Gerd Feiss [SUI]  bt. Barry Headland [AUS]    4/6 6/1 6/3
 Eric Cheung [USA]  bt. Lewis Bradich [CAN]    6/1 6/1
 Alcides Cassis [BRA]  bt. Robert Sockolov [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Walt Ridley [USA]  bt. Jorge Lomeli [MEX]    6/0 6/1
 Herbert Bascome [USA]  bt. Jacobo Gasman [MEX]    6/0 6/0
 Keith Green [AUS]  bt. Harry Morein [USA]    3/6 6/1 6/1
 Richard Bailey [USA]  bt. Ron Tonidandel [USA]    6/1 6/4
 Donald Semmisch [USA]  bt. Winfried Holtkamp [GER]    6/0 6/2
 George McCabe [USA]  bt. Edward McMahon [IRL]    6/1 6/0
 Graham Brown [AUS]  bt. Pete Bostwick [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Paul Drane [GBR]  bt. David Maxwell [USA]    6/1 6/2
 Robert Chenoweth [USA]  bt. Octavio Bastos [BRA]    1/6 6/4 6/4
 Richard Mount [USA]  bt. Tetsuji Ishikawa [JPN]    6/2 2/6 6/1
 Dieter Gras [GER]  bt. Thomas Frew [USA]    6/3 6/2
 Umberto Faccin [SUI]  bt. John Higgins [USA]    w/o
 Gabriel Ryzhevskiy [RUS]  bt. Joseph Keener [USA]    6/4 6/4
 Alan Hocking [AUS]  bt. Andy Thoms [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Jack Vredevelt [USA]  bt. Rolland Godin [CAN]    6/2 6/3
 Mitsuro Ito [JPN]  bt. Douglas Kerin [USA]    6/3 6/1


Event 5. 75 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 Morgan MacOm [USA]  bt. Arturo Olive [MEX]    6/2 6/2
 Jacques Harlow [USA]  bt. Bob Asch [CAN]    6/1 6/4
 John Reynolds [GBR]  bt. David Landers [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Peter Becroft [NZL]  bt. Art Russo [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Brian Stuart [AUS]  bt. Larry Hague [USA]    6/1 6/1
 Colin Luck [AUS]  bt. Jerry Paul [USA]    4/6 6/4 6/2
 Jan Lindstedt [USA]  bt. Gene Wilken [USA]    6/2 6/4
 9-William Davis [USA]  bt. Daniel Brink [RSA]    6/3 6/1
 Bob Meyerdierks [USA]  bt. Newton Hermano [BRA]    6/1 6/1
 Arnold Pompan [USA]  bt. Hsu-Tu Chen [CAN]    6/3 6/2
 Stephen Frank [USA]  bt. Robert Neff [CAN]    6/2 6/3
 Henry Howard [GBR]  bt. Russel Fink [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Brian Smith [RSA]  bt. 12-Edward Kauder [USA]    4/6 7/6<3> 7/5
 11-Wayne Hippenstiel [USA]  bt. Jorge Meneses [BRA]    w/o
 Glenn Ramage [CAN]  bt. Rudolph Antonio [USA]    6/0 4/6 6/3
 Roald Flater [USA]  bt. Robert Jordan [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Brian Hurley [AUS]  bt. James Lowenstein [USA]    6/4 6/0
 Guy Foster [GBR]  bt. Earl Beer [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Kenneth Reardon [CAN]  bt. Richard Rodman [USA]    6/0 7/5
 Richard Emmert [USA]  bt. Jan_Harm Du Plessis [RSA]    6/0 6/1
 John Giegerich [USA]  bt. Ake Eriksson [SWE]    6/1 6/3


Event 6. 80 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 Michael Easi [USA]  bt. Roberto Barros [ARG]    6/1 6/1
 Manuel Morales [ESP]  bt. Rubin Jaffe [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Isaac Joffe [RSA]  bt. Richard Sorlien [USA]    w/o
 Eugenio Ibanez [VEN]  bt. Henry De Haan [USA]    6/1 6/0
 John Benn [USA]  bt. Jules Plangere [USA]    4/6 7/6 6/4
 Hastings Griffin [USA]  bt. Carlos Urien [ARG]    6/0 6/2
 Henry Tiberio [USA]  bt. Lou Wynick [CAN]    6/0 6/0
 Arthur Newnham [AUS]  bt. Henry Conway [USA]    6/4 2/6 6/2
 Edmond Heisler [USA]  bt. Hermenegildo Grassi [BRA]    6/2 7/5
 Oscar Steckman [USA]  bt. Frank Beeman [USA]    w/o
 Anthony Biggs [GBR]  bt. Dana Hodgdon [USA]    7/5 3/6 6/1
 Jose Otero [ARG]  bt. Robert Klein [USA]    6/4 3/6 6/2
 Don Tobey [USA]  bt. Guillermo Diez Canseco [PER]    6/0 7/6
 Carl Beard [USA]  bt. Olle Hoglund [SWE]    w/o
 Yutaka Kobayashi [USA]  bt. Herman Slotoroff [USA]    w/o


Event 7. 85 MEN'S SINGLES

Last 16
 Vero Ajello [USA]  bt. Edwin Stanton [BRA]    w/o
 3-Howard Kuntz [USA]  bt. George Bria [USA]    6/0 6/2
 Jose Heighes [PER]  bt. William Crowley [USA]    6/0 6/4
 Tikara Tanaami [BRA]  bt. John McGrath [USA]    6/1 6/4
 4-Irving Converse [USA]  bt. Thomas Withlow [USA]    6/4 6/3
 George Barta [CAN]  bt. Bill Hussey [USA]    6/2 6/4
 2-Federico Barboza [ARG]  bt. Richard Zeller [USA]    6/0 6/1



Event 8. 55 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Ingrid Brink [RSA]  bt. Clara Medina [MEX]    6/3 6/2
 Patty Mason [USA]  bt. Anne_Marie Mehra [GBR]    6/0 6/1
 7-Mary Wilson [USA]  bt. Heidemarie Oehlsen [GER]    6/1 6/2
 4-Diane Hill [GBR]  bt. Emiko Tsujigado [JPN]    6/0 6/0
 Kerry Ballard [AUS]  bt. Sharon Pritula Banzhaf [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Robyn Castle [AUS]  bt. Cammy Johnson [USA]    7/5 2/6 7/6
 5-Sylvia Bauwens [GER]  bt. Carole Woloshen [CAN]    6/0 6/0
 6-Marjory Love [GBR]  bt. Lee Ingham [USA]    6/3 6/0
 Gudula Eisemann [GER]  bt. 9-Judy Louie [USA]    6/4 6/3
 Molly Hahn [USA]  bt. Ching Chang [TPE]    6/3 2/6 7/6<3>
 8-Alena Klein [GER]  bt. Cristina Chavez [MEX]    6/2 6/1
 Coreen Guldenpfennig [RSA]  bt. Judith Schreiber [USA]    w/o
 Courtenay Culp [USA]  bt. Carmen Sutcliffe [CAN]    6/0 6/0
Last 64
 Takako Takagi [JPN]  bt. Judith Ray [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Isuzu Higuchi [JPN]  bt. Barbara Fechner [GER]    3/6 6/2 7/5
 Marilyn Davis [AUS]  bt. Yoshiko Fujinami [JPN]    2/6 6/0 6/2


Event 9. 60 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 Susanne Clark [USA]  bt. Louise Langston [CAN]    6/2 6/4
 Margaret Wayte [AUS]  bt. Margaret Bornman [RSA]    6/3 6/0
 Yuki Yuasa [JPN]  bt. Retsy Wilson [USA]    w/o
 Brigitte Hoffmann [GER]  bt. Hiroko Karasawa [JPN]    6/0 6/0
 Gabriele Koplin [GER]  bt. May Hines [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Telsche Andree [GER]  bt. Linda Darrel [USA]    w/o
 Fumiko Noma [JPN]  bt. Kim Blackburne [AUS]    7/5 6/4
 Nancy Vanneck [USA]  bt. Chiyoka Tokuhiro [JPN]    2/6 6/3 6/3
 Christel Knapp [GER]  bt. Janet Burke [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Dawn Martin [AUS]  bt. Taeko Minamii [JPN]    6/1 6/4


Event 10. 65 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 64
 Elisabeth Van Boemmel [GER]  bt. Susanne Stavast [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Isla Green [AUS]  bt. Pat Davies [USA]    6/2 6/1
 Carol Wood [USA]  bt. Elfrieda Zarling [BRA]    6/0 6/0
 Katie Koontz [USA]  bt. Toshiko Asaka [USA]    6/0 6/1
 Joan Nevins [USA]  bt. Ida Ehrat [SUI]    7/5 6/4
 Ann Murphy [USA]  bt. Ursula Quosh-schad [GER]    6/1 6/0
 Norma Veal [USA]  bt. Monic Houde [CAN]    6/2 6/0
 Brenda Neurell [USA]  bt. Raewyn Ferkins [NZL]    6/4 6/0
 Christa Gloge [USA]  bt. Marcia Ackers [GBR]    6/4 6/7 7/5
 Nola Collins [AUS]  bt. Betty Weiss [USA]    6/2 6/2
 Susan Kossowsky [USA]  bt. Amaya Belausteguigoitia [MEX]    w/o
 Mary-Ann Gormly [AUS]  bt. Rita Mangrum [USA]    6/1 6/0
 Lola O Sullivan [USA]  bt. Fumie Inoue [JPN]    6/1 7/6<5>
 Jacqueline Bernelle [FRA]  bt. Judith Smith [USA]    6/1 6/2
 Gilllian Thompson [GBR]  bt. Vanda Vebeliunas [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Ileana Von Onciul [GER]  bt. Carole Thoms [USA]    6/1 6/3
 Linda Friedlander [USA]  bt. Maud Thorne [RSA]    6/7<8> 6/0 6/3
 Vanda Krulis [SUI]  bt. Burnett Herrick [USA]    w/o
 Baerbel Allendorf [GER]  bt. Ingrid Rehwinkel [USA]    6/2 6/3


Event 11. 70 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Nelsina Damo Comel [BRA]  bt. Joyce Jones [CAN]    0/6 6/2 6/4
 Colette Valere Chochod [FRA]  bt. Faith Bascome [USA]    6/1 6/2
 6-Peg Hoysted [AUS]  bt. Rosi Preckel [GER]    6/2 6/0
 4-Karin Lange [GER]  bt. Ann Fotheringham [AUS]    5/7 7/6 6/4
 Cynthia Smith [GBR]  bt. Jane Ross [USA]    6/0 6/3
 Betsy Roberti [USA]  bt. Joan Bradich [CAN]    6/2 6/0
 5-Jean Stevens [NZL]  bt. Regina Daniel [FRA]    6/0 6/0
 Sheila Kerin [CAN]  bt. 7-Hertha Schifferdecker [GER]    6/3 7/6<8>
 Irmgard Gobat [SUI]  bt. Evie Peck [USA]    3/6 6/4 6/4
 Joyce Cutts [CAN]  bt. Betsy Walker [USA]    6/2 6/4
 3-Mary Boswell [USA]  bt. Lorice Forbes [AUS]    7/5 6/1
 Odile Niox Chateau [FRA]  bt. 8-Elaine Stephan [NZL]    6/2 3/0 ret.
 Karin Amoros [MEX]  bt. Marry-Ann Kitze [USA]    6/0 6/0
 Rosemarie Asch [CAN]  bt. Laurine Leach [USA]    6/1 6/7<3> 6/1


Event 12. 75 WOMEN'S SINGLES

Last 32
 Jutta Apel [GER]  bt. Helen Schmidt [CAN]    6/3 3/6 6/1
 Dorothy Knode [USA]  bt. Elsie Burman [CAN]    6/3 6/1
 Elsie Crowe [AUS]  bt. Cloe Osorio [BRA]    6/0 6/0